Privacy Policy

Introduction

Nurtura Land & Home values the confidentiality of the information voluntarily provided to us and ensures that all personal information collected are protected in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and its Implementing Rules and Regulations.

Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Nurtura Land & Home will only collect and process personal information that are necessary and relevant to the dealings of its lot buyers, tenants, suppliers, contractors, consultants, employees, partners and other stakeholders through manual or electronic means and stores the same in Nurtura Land & Home Information and Communication Systems. These personal information shall be immediately destroyed or disposed of a secure manner when the retention of these personal information is no longer allowed by law. Personal information that Nurtura Land & Home collects may include but not limited to:
  • Name
  • Home Address
  • Email Address
  • Contact Numbers
  • Date of Birth
  • Gender
  • Civil Status

Data Subject Rights

Under Data Privacy Act of 2012, below are your rights as a data subject:
  • Right to be informed
  • Right to object
  • Right to access
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to correct (rectification)
  • Right to erasure or blocking
  • Right to file a complaint
  • Right to damages
  • Transmissibility of Rights

Contacting Us

Should you have any inquiries, feedback, and/or complaints, you may reach the Data Protection Officer through the following contact details:

Data Protection Officer
329 Bonifacio St. Davao City 8000, Davao Del Sur
Tel: (082)2272152
Email: [email protected]